Malaysia


4 months course is the minimum for Malaysian student visa

Required Documents for Malaysian Visa:

  • Copy of entire passport  scanned (48 pages).
  • 1 picture (white back ground).
  • Transfer 665$ to school with a swift.

A student should wait around 6 to 8 weeks to get the documents from the  Malaysian embassy .

When going to Malaysian embassy you need the following:

  • Student pass from the Malaysian embassy.
  • 2 white background pictures.
  • Health certificate.
  • Health insurance if self-sponsored.
  • Finance statement.
  • Passport.
  • 2 copies of visa application .
  • A student should wait 1 week for visa to issue.